89TH OSCARS® Nominations 2017 February 26, live on ABC #OscarNoms #Oscars @Oscars

Nominations for the 89th Academy Awards
---
Performance by an actor in a leading role
  • Casey Affleck in "Manchester by the Sea"
  • Andrew Garfield in "Hacksaw Ridge"
  • Ryan Gosling in "La La Land"
  • Viggo Mortensen in "Captain Fantastic"
  • Denzel Washington in "Fences"
  Performance by an actor in a supporting role
  • Mahershala Ali in "Moonlight"
  • Jeff Bridges in "Hell or High Water"
  • Lucas Hedges in "Manchester by the Sea"
  • Dev Patel in "Lion"
  • Michael Shannon in "Nocturnal Animals"
  Performance by an actress in a leading role
  • Isabelle Huppert in "Elle"
  • Ruth Negga in "Loving"
  • Natalie Portman in "Jackie"
  • Emma Stone in "La La Land"
  • Meryl Streep in "Florence Foster Jenkins"
  Performance by an actress in a supporting role
  • Viola Davis in "Fences"
  • Naomie Harris in "Moonlight"
  • Nicole Kidman in "Lion"
  • Octavia Spencer in "Hidden Figures"
  • Michelle Williams in "Manchester by the Sea"
  Best animated feature film of the year
  • "Kubo and the Two Strings" Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner
  • "Moana" John Musker, Ron Clements and Osnat Shurer
  • "My Life as a Zucchini" Claude Barras and Max Karli
  • "The Red Turtle" Michael Dudok de Wit and Toshio Suzuki
  • "Zootopia" Byron Howard, Rich Moore and Clark Spencer
  Achievement in cinematography
  • "Arrival" Bradford Young
  • "La La Land" Linus Sandgren
  • "Lion" Greig Fraser
  • "Moonlight" James Laxton
  • "Silence" Rodrigo Prieto
  Achievement in costume design
  • "Allied" Joanna Johnston
  • "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" Colleen Atwood
  • "Florence Foster Jenkins" Consolata Boyle
  • "Jackie" Madeline Fontaine
  • "La La Land" Mary Zophres
  Achievement in directing
  • "Arrival" Denis Villeneuve
  • "Hacksaw Ridge" Mel Gibson
  • "La La Land" Damien Chazelle
  • "Manchester by the Sea" Kenneth Lonergan
  • "Moonlight" Barry Jenkins
  Best documentary feature
  • "Fire at Sea" Gianfranco Rosi and Donatella Palermo
  • "I Am Not Your Negro" Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety and Hébert Peck
  • "Life, Animated" Roger Ross Williams and Julie Goldman
  • "O.J.: Made in America" Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlow
  • "13th" Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick and Howard Barish
  Best documentary short subject
  • "Extremis" Dan Krauss
  • "4.1 Miles" Daphne Matziaraki
  • "Joe’s Violin" Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen
  • "Watani: My Homeland" Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis
  • "The White Helmets" Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara
  Achievement in film editing
  • "Arrival"Joe Walker
  • "Hacksaw Ridge" John Gilbert
  • "Hell or High Water" Jake Roberts
  • "La La Land" Tom Cross
  • "Moonlight" Nat Sanders and Joi McMillon
  Best foreign language film of the year
  • "Land of Mine" Denmark
  • "A Man Called Ove" Sweden
  • "The Salesman" Iran
  • "Tanna" Australia
  • "Toni Erdmann" Germany
  Achievement in makeup and hairstyling
  • "A Man Called Ove" Eva von Bahr and Love Larson
  • "Star Trek Beyond" Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo
  • "Suicide Squad" Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Christopher Nelson
  Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
  • "Jackie" Mica Levi
  • "La La Land" Justin Hurwitz
  • "Lion" Dustin O’Halloran and Hauschka
  • "Moonlight" Nicholas Britell
  • "Passengers" Thomas Newman
  Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
  • "Audition (The Fools Who Dream)" from "La La Land"
    Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
  • "Can’t Stop The Feeling" from "Trolls"
    Music and Lyric by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin and Karl Johan Schuster
  • "City Of Stars" from "La La Land"
    Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul
  • "The Empty Chair" from "Jim: The James Foley Story"
    Music and Lyric by J. Ralph and Sting
  • "How Far I’ll Go" from "Moana"
    Music and Lyric by Lin-Manuel Miranda
  Best motion picture of the year
  • "Arrival" Shawn Levy, Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder and David Linde, Producers
  • "Fences" Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington and Todd Black, Producers
  • "Hacksaw Ridge" Bill Mechanic and David Permut, Producers
  • "Hell or High Water" Carla Hacken and Julie Yorn, Producers
  • "Hidden Figures" Donna Gigliotti, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams and Theodore Melfi, Producers
  • "La La Land" Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz and Marc Platt, Producers
  • "Lion" Emile Sherman, Iain Canning and Angie Fielder, Producers
  • "Manchester by the Sea" Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Lauren Beck and Kevin J. Walsh, Producers
  • "Moonlight" Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers
  Achievement in production design
  • "Arrival" Production Design: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration: Paul Hotte
  • "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
  • "Hail, Caesar!" Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
  • "La La Land" Production Design: David Wasco; Set Decoration: Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
  • "Passengers" Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena
  Best animated short film
  • "Blind Vaysha" Theodore Ushev
  • "Borrowed Time" Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj
  • "Pear Cider and Cigarettes" Robert Valley and Cara Speller
  • "Pearl" Patrick Osborne
  • "Piper" Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer
  Best live action short film
  • "Ennemis Intérieurs" Sélim Azzazi
  • "La Femme et le TGV" Timo von Gunten and Giacun Caduff
  • "Silent Nights" Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson
  • "Sing" Kristof Deák and Anna Udvardy
  • "Timecode" Juanjo Giménez
  Achievement in sound editing
  • "Arrival" Sylvain Bellemare
  • "Deepwater Horizon" Wylie Stateman and Renée Tondelli
  • "Hacksaw Ridge" Robert Mackenzie and Andy Wright
  • "La La Land" Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
  • "Sully" Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
  Achievement in sound mixing
  • "Arrival" Bernard Gariépy Strobl and Claude La Haye
  • "Hacksaw Ridge" Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie and Peter Grace
  • "La La Land" Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee and Steve A. Morrow
  • "Rogue One: A Star Wars Story" David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson
  • "13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi" Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Mac Ruth
  Achievement in visual effects
  • "Deepwater Horizon" Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington and Burt Dalton
  • "Doctor Strange" Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli and Paul Corbould
  • "The Jungle Book" Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Dan Lemmon
  • "Kubo and the Two Strings" Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean and Brad Schiff
  • "Rogue One: A Star Wars Story" John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel and Neil Corbould
  Adapted screenplay
  • "Arrival" Screenplay by Eric Heisserer
  • "Fences" Screenplay by August Wilson
  • "Hidden Figures" Screenplay by Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi
  • "Lion" Screenplay by Luke Davies
  • "Moonlight" Screenplay by Barry Jenkins; Story by Tarell Alvin McCraney
  Original screenplay
  • "Hell or High Water" Written by Taylor Sheridan
  • "La La Land" Written by Damien Chazelle
  • "The Lobster" Written by Yorgos Lanthimos, Efthimis Filippou
  • "Manchester by the Sea" Written by Kenneth Lonergan
  • "20th Century Women" Written by Mike Mills 
www.oscars.org
www.facebook.com/TheAcademy
www.youtube.com/Oscars
www.twitter.com/TheAcademy

Commenti

Eventi News 24 - Notizie online